October 19, 2018
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Construction

Leading Construction Barristers – Australia, 2015

The 2015 listing of leading Australian Construction Barristers details counsel practising in construction matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in the area.

Senior Counsel

Preeminent

Mark Dempsey SC, Seven Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Shane Doyle QC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers - Brisbane
Jeffery Gleeson SC, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Robert Holt QC, Alfred Lutwych Chambers - Brisbane
David Levin QC - Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Duncan Miller SC, Seven Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney

Leading

Michael Christie SC, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers -Sydney
Nicholas Hopkins QC, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
George Inatey SC, Ninth Floor Selborn Chambers
Richard Manly QC, Chancery Chambers - Melbourne
Nicholas Nicholls SC, 13th Floor St James Hall - Sydney
Nicholas Pane QC, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Toby Schnookal QC, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Bret Walker SC, Fifth Floor St James Hall - Sydney

Recommended

Franco Corsaro SC, State Chambers - Sydney
Peter Dunning QC, Callinan Chambers - Brisbane
Kevin Lyons QC, Aickin Chambers - Melbourne
Patrick O'Sullivan QC, Edmund Barton Chambers - Adelaide
Martin Scott QC, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Tom Sullivan QC, Level 14 Quay Central - Brisbane

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

Tim Breakspear, Banco Chambers - Sydney
Toby Cogley, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Scott Robertson, University Chambers - Sydney
Nuala Shaw, Seven Wentworth/Selborne Chambers - Sydney

Leading

John Gurr, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Frank Hicks, Blackstone Chambers - Sydney
Kieren Naish, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne

Recommended

Mark Ambrose, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers - Brisbane
Faye Ashworth, Tenth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers - Sydney
Gareth Beacham, Callinan Chambers - Brisbane
Nicholas Frenkel, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Melanie Hindman, Northbank Chambers - Brisbane
Ben Reid, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Jodi Steele, 13th Floor St James Hall
Julie Wright, 13th Floor St James Hall - Sydney

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Rising Stars – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Barristers – Tasmania, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Barristers – Australian Capital Territory, 2018

Doyles Guide

Login

Do not have an account ? Register here
X

Register