September 20, 2018
Doyle's Guide
Best Barristers Defendant Insurance Injury & Compensation Insurance NSW

Leading Insurance Barristers – New South Wales, 2017

The 2017 listing of leading New South Wales Insurance & Personal Injury Barristers details counsel practising within the areas of insurance, personal injuries and professional indemnity matters in the Insurance legal market who have been identified by the state's defendant insurance and plaintiff personal injury lawyers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.  The ranked barristers may act for either or both of defendant insurers or individual plaintiffs/injured persons.

Senior Counsel

Preeminent

Richard Cavanagh SC, Edmund Barton Chambers
Nicholas Polin SC, Fourth Floor Wentworth Chambers
John Turnbull SC, Ninth Floor Windeyer Chambers

Leading

Nicholas Chen SC, Tenth Floor Chambers
Richard Cheney SC, Greenway Chambers
Stuart Donaldson SC, Ground Floor Wentworth Chambers
David Hooke SC, Jack Shand Chambers
Keith Rewell SC, Jack Shand Chambers
Geoffrey Watson SC, New Chambers

Recommended

Anthony Black SC, Elizabeth St Chambers
Peter Deakin QC, Sir James Martin Chambers
Michael Fordham SC, 12th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers
Simon Harben SC, Hunter Street Chambers
Larry King SC, William Deane Chambers
Mark McCulloch SC, 13th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers
Peter Morris SC, Ground Floor Wentworth Chambers
Dominic Priestley SC, New Chambers
Julian Sexton SC, Tenth Floor Chambers
Andrew Stone SC, Sir James Martin Chambers
David Williams SC, Nine Wentworth Chambers
Michael Windsor SC, 13th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

John Catsanos, Henry Parkes Chambers
Warwick Reynolds, Ninth Floor Windeyer Chambers

Leading

Christine Allan, Ninth Floor Windeyer Chambers
William Fitzsimmons, Ninth Floor Windeyer Chambers
Reno Gambi, Second Floor Wentworth Chambers
Matt Hutchings, 13th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers
David Lloyd, 12th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers
Luke Morgan, Henry Parkes Chambers
David Weinberger, Nine Wentworth Chambers

Recommended

Teni Berberian, 13th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers
Hilbert Chiu, Tenth Floor Chambers
Jason Downing, Maurice Byers Chambers
Lyn Goodman, Henry Parkes Chambers
John Guihot, Sir Owen Dixon Chambers
Jnana Gumbert, Sir Owen Dixon Chambers
Bede Kelleher, 13th Floor Wentworth/Selborne Chambers
Darryn Kelly, Sir James Martin Chambers
Campbell Robertson, Lachlan Macquarie Chambers
James Sheller, New Chambers
Terrance Willis, Jack Shand Chambers

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – ACT, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Western Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – South Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – Queensland, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Barristers – Western Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Login

Do not have an account ? Register here
X

Register