September 25, 2018
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Native Title

Leading Native Title Barristers – Australia, 2016

The 2016 listing of leading Australian Native Title Barristers details counsel practising in native title and cultural heritage matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by senior native title solicitors across Australia for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Leading

Vance Hughston SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers - Sydney
Tom Keely SC, Owen Dixon Chambers East - Melbourne
Tony McAvoy SC, Frederick Jordan Chambers - Sydney

Recommended

Robert Blowes SC, Blackburn Chambers - Canberra
Sturt Glacken QC, Owen Dixon Chambers East - Melbourne
Stephen Lloyd SC, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers - Sydney
Tony Neal QC, Joan Rosanove Chambers - Melbourne
Peter Quinlan SC, Francis Burt Chambers - Perth

Junior Counsel

Leading

Joshua Creamer, Griffith Chambers - Brisbane
Tina Jowett, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers - Sydney
Andrew Preston, Jeddart Chambers - Brisbane
John Waters, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers - Sydney
Stephen Wright, Francis Burt Chambers - Perth

Recommended

Andrew Collett, Murray Chambers - Adelaide
Gim Del Villar, Murray Gleeson Chambers - Brisbane
Charles Gregory, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers - Sydney
Nitra Kidson, Higgins Chambers - Brisbane
Ron Levy, William Forster Chambers - Darwin
Susan Phillips, 13th Floor St James Hall

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – NSW, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – ACT, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Western Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – South Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2018

Doyles Guide

Login

Do not have an account ? Register here
X

Register