December 17, 2018
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Native Title

Leading Native Title Barristers – Australia, 2018

The 2018 listing of leading Australian Native Title Barristers details counsel practising in native title and cultural heritage matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by senior native title solicitors across Australia for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Market Leader

Vance Hughston SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Preeminent

Tom Keely SC, Howell’s List – Melbourne
Stephen Lloyd SC, Sixth Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Robert Blowes SC, Blackburn Chambers – Canberra
Sturt Glacken, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Tony Neal QC, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Recommended

Ken Barlow QC, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Greg McIntyre SC, John Toohey Chambers – Perth
Stephen Wright SC, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

Andrew Preston, Jeddart Chambers – Brisbane
John Waters, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Joshua Creamer, Griffith Chambers – Brisbane
Tina Jowett, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney
Nitra Kidson, Higgins Chambers – Brisbane
Erin Longbottom, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane

Recommended

Chris Athanasiou, Indooroopilly – Brisbane
Gim del Villar, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Charles Gregory, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney
Carla Klease, Higgins Chambers – Brisbane
Susan Phillips, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
David Yarrow, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Law Firms – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Senior Counsel – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Login

Do not have an account ? Register here
X

Register