February 23, 2019
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Estates Litigation Wills & Estates

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Australia, 2018

The 2018 listing of leading Australian Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers details counsel practising within the areas of Wills & Estates Litigation, Disputes and Contested matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the country’s Wills & Estates solicitors andtheir peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Preeminent

Lindsay Ellison SC, 16th Floor Wardell Chambers – Sydney
Michael Meek SC, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Carolyn Sparke QC, Patterson’s List – Melbourne
Rebecca Treston QC, Hemmant’s List – Brisbane

Leading

Ian Hardingham QC, Lennon’s List – Melbourne
Douglas Murphy QC, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Jane Needham SC, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Michael Willmott SC, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney

Recommended

Paul Blackburn Hart SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
David Collins QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Graham Edmonds-Wilson SC, Howard Zelling Chambers – Adelaide
Don Fraser QC, Level 7 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Simon Ower SC, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Darlene Skennar QC, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Raoul Wilson SC, Eighth Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

John Armfield, Second Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Richard Boaden, Svenson Barristers Clerks – Melbourne
Caite Brewer, Hemmant’s List- Brisbane
Simon Chapple, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Rick Wells, Meldrum & Hyland List – Melbourne

Leading

Colin Hodgson, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Nicholas Bilinsky, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Lee Nevison, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Shane Newton, Lennon’s List – Melbourne
Ursula Stanisich, Svenson Barristers Clerks – Melbourne
Andrew Verspaandonk, Greens List – Melbourne
Robert Whiteford, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane

Recommended

Denis Barlin, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Eleanor Coates, Greens List – Melbourne
David Crocker, Edmund Barton Chambers – Adelaide
Matthew Curwood, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Andrew Fraser, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
David Liebhold, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Daniel Morgan, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Margaret Pringle, Chalfont Chambers – Sydney
Jeremy Smith, Greens List – Melbourne
Richard Williams, Brisbane Chambers – Brisbane

Related posts

Leading Employment Law Senior Counsel – NSW, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Junior Counsel, NSW, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Workplace Health & Safety Law Senior Counsel – NSW, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Workplace Health & Safety Law Junior Counsel, NSW, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Senior Counsel – Victoria, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Junior Counsel – Victoria, 2019

Doyles Guide