October 16, 2018
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Planning & Environment

Leading Planning & Environment Barristers – Australia, 2016

The 2016 listing of leading Australian Planning & Environment Barristers details counsel practising in planning & environment matters in all Australian legal markets who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in the areas.

Senior Counsel

Preeminent

Adrian Galasso SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Daniel Gore QC, Level 11 Inns of Court - Brisbane
Ian Hemmings SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Chris McEwen SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Stuart Morris QC, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Chris Townshend QC, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne

Leading

Sandra Duggan SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Adrian Finanzio SC, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Christopher Hughes QC, Level 18 Inns of Court - Brisbane
Neil Williams SC, Sixth Floor Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney

Recommended

Susan Brennan SC, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Chris Canavan QC, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Philip Clay SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Graham Gibson QC, Gerard Brennan Chambers - Brisbane
Jeremy Gobbo QC, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Mark Hinson QC, Level 29, Santos Place - Brisbane
Craig Leggatt SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Peter McEwen SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Michelle Quigley QC, Castan Chambers - Melbourne
Peter Tomasetti SC, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

Barnaby Chessell, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Anne Hemmings, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Jason Lazarus, 7 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Peter O'Farrell, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Emily Porter, Isaacs Chambers - Melbourne
Michael Staunton, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney

Leading

Juliet Forsyth, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
Clifford Ireland, Thirteen Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Ben Job, Level 14  Quay Central - Brisbane
James Lyons, Level 8 Quay Central - Brisbane
Michael Williamson, Level 8 Quay Central - Brisbane

Recommended

David Billington, Howard Zelling Chambers - Adelaide
Nick Eastman, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
James Houston, Level 14 Quay Central - Brisbane
Heather Irish, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Henry Jackson, Francis Burt Chambers - Perth
Nicole Kefford, Level 8 Quay Central - Brisbane
Janet McKelvey, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Scott Nash, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Emma Peppler, Owen Dixon Chambers West - Melbourne
James Smith, Martin Place Chambers - Sydney
Jennifer Trewhella, Isaccs Chambers - Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Rising Stars – Australia, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Barristers – Tasmania, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Barristers – Australian Capital Territory, 2018

Doyles Guide

Login

Do not have an account ? Register here
X

Register