March 3, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Australia, 2024

Mark Parker
Eleanor Lau
Liz Kofoed
Genevieve Dee
Lee Formica
Collette McFawn
previous arrow
next arrow
Mark Parker
Eleanor Lau
Liz Kofoed
Genevieve Dee
Lee Formica
Collette McFawn
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2024 listing of leading Australian Family & Divorce Lawyers details solicitors practising within the areas of family law, matrimonial, parenting, property and spousal maintenance matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by their peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Market Leader

Paul Doolan, Barkus Doolan Winning – Sydney

Preeminent

Sue Abrams, Abrams Turner Whelan – Sydney
Jamie Burreket, Broun Abrahams Burreket – Sydney
Gillian Coote, Coote Family Lawyers – Melbourne
Sheridan Emerson, Pearson Emerson – Sydney
Paul Fildes, Taussig Cherrie Fildes – Melbourne
Mark Parker, Lander & Rogers – Melbourne
Tony Phillips, Phillips Family Law – Brisbane
Geoff Wilson, HopgoodGanim – Brisbane

Leading

Andrew Barnes, BBS Lawyers – Adelaide
Andrew Davies, O’Sullivan Davies – Perth
Greg Howe, Howe Jenkin – Adelaide
Sam Fahey, FMD Legal – Perth
Damien Greer, Damien Greer Lawyers – Brisbane
Olivia Grobtuch, Kennedy Partners – Melbourne
Ian Kennedy, Kennedy Partners – Melbourne
Collette McFawn, Lander & Rogers – Sydney
Kate Mitchell, Mitchell Family Lawyers – Melbourne
Rachael Murray, Mills Oakley – Brisbane
Margaret Neal, marshalls+dent+wilmoth – Melbourne
Susan Pearson, Pearson Emerson – Sydney
Di Simpson, DDCS Lawyers – Canberra
James Steel, Barry Nilsson – Brisbane
Wendy Sylva, Kenna Teasdale Lawyers – Melbourne

Recommended

Cathie Blanchfield, Blanchfield Nicholls – Sydney
Josie Blight, Rubin Blight Hardy – Sydney
Jacky Campbell, Forte Family Lawyers – Melbourne
Fiona Caulley, Phillips Family Law – Brisbane
Debra Cherrie, Taussig Cherrie Fildes – Melbourne
Genevieve Dee, Lander & Rogers – Brisbane
Lee Formica, Lander & Rogers – Melbourne
Kristy Fuge, Taussig Cherrie Fildes – Melbourne
Georgia Hargreaves, Hargreaves Family Lawyers – Melbourne
Bill Karras, Karras Partners – Sydney
Liz Kofoed, Lander & Rogers – Melbourne
Eleanor Lau, Lander & Rogers – Sydney
Jeff Marhinin, Barkus Doolan Winning – Sydney
Kieran McCarthy, Naughton McCarthy – Brisbane
Alexandra Moles, Mills Oakley – Brisbane
Annelise Pederson, Broun Abrahams Burreket – Sydney
Suzanne Pigdon, Pigdon Norgate – Sydney
Linda Richardson, Richardson Legal – Perth
Maya Sen, Broun Abrahams Burreket – Sydney
Geoff Sinclair, Barry Nilsson – Brisbane
Nabil Wahhab, York Family Law Specialists – Sydney
Jason Walker, Forte Family Lawyers – Melbourne
Melinda Winning, Barkus Doolan Winning – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Employment Lawyers (Employee & Trade Union Representation) – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Workplace Health & Safety Lawyers – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Senior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Junior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Immigration Lawyers & Agents – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More