September 24, 2018
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Estates Litigation Wills & Estates

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Australia, 2017

  The 2017 listing of leading Australian Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers details counsel practising within the areas of Wills & Estates Litigation, Disputes and Contested matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the country's Wills & Estates solicitors andtheir peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Preeminent

Lindsay Ellison SC, 16th Floor Wardell Chambers - Sydney
Carolyn Sparke QC, Patterson's List - Melbourne
Rebecca Treston QC, Hemmant's List - Brisbane

Leading

Ian Hardingham QC, Lennon's List - Melbourne
Michael Meek SC, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Douglas Murphy QC, Chancery Barristers - Brisbane
Michael Willmott SC, 13th Floor St James Hall - Sydney

Recommended

Jennifer Batrouney QC, List A Barristers - Melbourne
Paul Blackburn Hart SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
David Collins QC, Dever's List - Melbourne
Graham Edmonds-Wilson SC, Howard Zelling Chambers - Adelaide
Don Fraser QC, Level 7 Inns of Court - Brisbane
Jane Needham SC, 13th Floor St James Hall - Sydney
Simon Ower SC, Edmund Barton Chambers - Adelaide
Michelle Painter SC, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Raoul Wilson SC, Eighth Floor Wentworth Chambers - Sydney

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

John Armfield, Second Floor Wentworth Chambers - Sydney
Richard Boaden, Svenson Barristers Clerks - Melbourne
Caite Brewer, Hemmant's List- Brisbane
Simon Chapple, 13th Floor St James Hall - Sydney

Leading

Colin Hodgson, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Nicholas Bilinsky, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Lee Nevison, Chancery Barristers - Brisbane
Shane Newton, Lennon's List - Melbourne
Rick Wells, Meldrum & Hyland List - Melbourne

Recommended

Eleanor Coates, Greens List - Melbourne
David Crocker, Edmund Barton Chambers - Adelaide
Matthew Curwood, Francis Burt Chambers - Perth
John Hockley, Francis Burt Chambers - Perth
David Liebhold, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers - Sydney
Daniel Morgan, Chancery Barristers - Brisbane
Richard Phillips, Patterson's List - Melbourne
Margaret Pringle, Chalfont Chambers - Sydney
Justin Rizzi, Greens List - Melbourne
Robert Whiteford, Chancery Barristers - Brisbane
Richard Williams, Brisbane Chambers - Brisbane

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Law Firms – New South Wales, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Firms – New South Wales, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2018

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – NSW, 2018

Doyles Guide

Login

Do not have an account ? Register here
X

Register