March 19, 2019
Doyle's Guide
Australia Best Barristers Estates Litigation Wills & Estates

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers – Australia, 2017

  The 2017 listing of leading Australian Wills & Estates Litigation Barristers details counsel practising within the areas of Wills & Estates Litigation, Disputes and Contested matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the country’s Wills & Estates solicitors andtheir peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Preeminent

Lindsay Ellison SC, 16th Floor Wardell Chambers – Sydney
Carolyn Sparke QC, Patterson’s List – Melbourne
Rebecca Treston QC, Hemmant’s List – Brisbane

Leading

Ian Hardingham QC, Lennon’s List – Melbourne
Michael Meek SC, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Douglas Murphy QC, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Michael Willmott SC, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney

Recommended

Jennifer Batrouney QC, List A Barristers – Melbourne
Paul Blackburn Hart SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
David Collins QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Graham Edmonds-Wilson SC, Howard Zelling Chambers – Adelaide
Don Fraser QC, Level 7 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Jane Needham SC, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Simon Ower SC, Edmund Barton Chambers – Adelaide
Michelle Painter SC, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Raoul Wilson SC, Eighth Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

John Armfield, Second Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Richard Boaden, Svenson Barristers Clerks – Melbourne
Caite Brewer, Hemmant’s List- Brisbane
Simon Chapple, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney

Leading

Colin Hodgson, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Nicholas Bilinsky, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Lee Nevison, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Shane Newton, Lennon’s List – Melbourne
Rick Wells, Meldrum & Hyland List – Melbourne

Recommended

Eleanor Coates, Greens List – Melbourne
David Crocker, Edmund Barton Chambers – Adelaide
Matthew Curwood, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
John Hockley, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
David Liebhold, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Daniel Morgan, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Richard Phillips, Patterson’s List – Melbourne
Margaret Pringle, Chalfont Chambers – Sydney
Justin Rizzi, Greens List – Melbourne
Robert Whiteford, Chancery Barristers – Brisbane
Richard Williams, Brisbane Chambers – Brisbane

Related posts

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Senior Counsel – Queensland, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading In-House Employment & WHS Lawyers – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Employment & WHS Rising Stars – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide