September 25, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2022

Madelaine Luchich
Ed Goodwin
Anastasia Nicholas
Craig Wilkins
Michael Trim
Stewart Webster
Claire Schneider
Matthew Jones
Matthew Hickey
Liam Copley
Bianca Kabel
Michael May
Matthew Doyle
Chris Johnstone
Sam McCarthy
David Chesterman
Phillipa Ahern
Fiona Lubett
Bridget O'Brien
Bruce Wacker
Matthew Jones
Nic Derrington
Gary Coveney
previous arrow
next arrow
Madelaine Luchich
Ed Goodwin
Anastasia Nicholas
Craig Wilkins
Michael Trim
Stewart Webster
Claire Schneider
Matthew Jones
Matthew Hickey
Liam Copley
Bianca Kabel
Michael May
Matthew Doyle
Chris Johnstone
Sam McCarthy
David Chesterman
Phillipa Ahern
Fiona Lubett
Bridget O'Brien
Bruce Wacker
Matthew Jones
Nic Derrington
Gary Coveney
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Queensland Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel details counsel practising in commercial litigation and dispute resolution matters in the Queensland legal market who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Market Leader

Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers

Preeminent

David Chesterman, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Matthew Jones, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Stewart Webster, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Craig Wilkins, Level 10 Inns of Court

Leading

Liam Copley, McPherson Chambers
Nicholas Derrington, Level 16 Quay Central
Matthew Hickey, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Chris Johnstone, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Michael May, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Anastasia Nicholas, North Quarter Lane Chambers
James O’Regan, Level 16 Quay Central
Claire Schneider, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Andrew Stumer, Level 16 Quay Central
Michael Trim, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Bruce Wacker, North Quarter Lane Chambers

Recommended

Phillipa Ahern, Northbank Chambers
Gary Coveney, McPherson Chambers
Graham Dietz, Chambers 33
Matthew Doyle, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Patrick Hay, 35 West Chambers
Chris Johnstone, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Bianca Kabel, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Fiona Lubett, North Quarter Lane Chambers
Madelaine Luchich, North Quarter Lane Chambers
Sam McCarthy, Level Twenty Seven Chambers
Bridget O’Brien, North Quarter Lane
Philip O’Higgins, Carbolic Group
Tom Pincus, Carbolic Chambers
Alexander Psaltis, 35 West Chambers
Philip Tucker, Northbank Chambers
David Turner, Gerard Brennan Chambers

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Rising Stars – NSW & ACT, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Law Firms – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More