September 26, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Australia, 2015

The 2015 listing of leading Australian Corporate Lawyers details solicitors practising within the areas of Corporate Advisory, Mergers & Acquisitions and Capital Markets who have been identified by their peers for their expertise and abilities in the area.

Preeminent

Guy Alexander, Allens – Sydney
Tony Damian, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
David Friedlander, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Rodd Levy, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Neil Pathak, Gilbert + Tobin – Melbourne
Phillipa Stone, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
Tom Story, Allens – Sydney
Jon Webster, Allens – Melbourne
David Williamson, Ashurst – Melbourne
Michael Ziegelaar, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne

Leading

Elspeth Arnold, Ashurst – Melbourne
Phil Breden, Ashurst – Sydney
Peter Cook, Gilbert + Tobin – Sydney
Roger Davies, Ashurst – Perth
Baden Furphy, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Greg Golding, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Bill Koeck, Ashurst – Sydney
Richard Kriedemann, Allens – Sydney
Rebecca Maslen-Stannage, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
Mark McNamara, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Stephen Minns, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Michael Parshall, Allen & Overy – Sydney
Mark Pistilli, Clifford Chance – Sydney
Damien Reichel, Johnson Winter & Slattery – Sydney
James Rozsa, Johnson Winter & Slattery – Sydney
Craig Semple, Gilbert + Tobin – Melbourne
Danny Simmons, Clifford Chance – Sydney
Tony Sparks, Allen & Overy – Sydney

Recommended

Garry Besson, Ashurst – Sydney
Jeremy Blackshaw, Minter Ellison – Melbourne
Andrew Bullock, Gilbert + Tobin – Sydney
Costas Condoleon, Minter Ellison – Sydney
Peter Dunne, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
David Gray, Herbert Smith Freehills – Perth
Theresa Handicott, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Brisbane
Brett Heading, McCullough Robertson – Brisbane
Nigel Hunt, King & Wood Mallesons – Perth
Braddon Jolley, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Sydney
John Keeves, Johnson Winter & Slattery – Sydney
Henry Lanzer, Arnold Bloch Leibler – Melbourne
Gary Lawler, Ashurst – Sydney
Jeremy Leibler, Arnold Bloch Leibler – Melbourne
Heath Lewis, King & Wood Malleson – Perth
Richard Loveridge, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Richard Lustig, Baker & McKenzie – Melbourne
Rod Lyle, Clayton Utz – Melbourne
John Mann, Clarendon Lawyers – Melbourne
Mark Paganin, Clayton Utz – Perth
Simon Reed, Herbert Smith Freehills – Perth
Jamie Restas, HWL Ebsworth – Adelaide
Robert Pick, Allens – Melbourne
Robert Simkiss, Allens – Melbourne
Peter Stirling, King & Wood Mallesons – Melbourne
Andrew Walker, Clayton Utz – Melbourne
Jason Watts, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
John Williamson-Noble, Gilbert + Tobin – Sydney

 

 

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Rising Stars – NSW & ACT, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Law Firms – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More