December 12, 2019
Doyle's Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Junior Counsel – Australia, 2019

The 2019 listing of leading Australian Insolvency & Reconstruction Junior Counsel details barristers practising in insolvency and reconstruction matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Oren Bigos, List A – Melbourne
Steven Golledge, Third Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Carl Moller, List A – Melbourne

Leading

Catherine Gobbo, Young’s List – Melbourne
Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Gavin Handran, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Jack Hynes, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Damien McAloon, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Carrie Rome-Sievers, List G Barristers – Melbourne
David Sulan, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

James Arnott, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Christopher Brown, Greens List – Melbourne
Craig Coulsen, Level 16 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Rob Craig, Dever’s List – Melbourne
David de Jersey, Northbank Chambers – Brisbane
Peter Fary, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Eric Heenan, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Stuart Lawrance, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Anthony Papamatheos, Quayside Chambers – Perth
John Peden, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Dan Piggott, Gerard Brennan Chambers – Brisbane
Simon Rubenstein, Greens List – Melbourne
Caryn Van Proctor, List A – Melbourne
Craig Wilkins, Level 10 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Justin Williams, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Peter Wood, Five Selborne Chambers – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Law Firms – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Senior Counsel – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Senior Counsel – Queensland, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2020

Doyles Guide