September 29, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Property & Real Estate Lawyers – Australia, 2015

[acx_slideshow name=”Auz Property”]
The 2015 listing of Leading Australian Property & Real Estate Lawyers  details individuals practising in property and real estate matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Gary Best, Clayton Utz – Sydney
Stuart Dixon-Smith, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Andrew Erikson, King & Wood Mallesons – Melbourne
Ken Gray, Arnold Bloch Leibler – Melbourne
Paul Newman, Allens – Brisbane

Leading

David Bell, King & Wood Mallesons – Brisbane
Virginia Briggs, Minter Ellison – Sydney
Max Cameron, Minter Ellison – Melbourne
Peter Calov, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Sydney
Julie Couch, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
Michael French, Norton Rose Fulbright – Brisbane
Randall Gerkens, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Melbourne
Jane Hodder, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Les Koltai, DLA Piper – Sydney
Julie Levis, Clayton Utz – Sydney
David McLeish, Allens – Melbourne
Simone Menz, King & Wood Mallesons – Melbourne
Frank Poeta, Herbert Smith Freehills – Perth
Luke Simpson, Herbert Smith Freehills – Brisbane
David Sinn, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Angela Skandarajah, Minter Ellison – Melbourne
Peter Trevaskis, Norton Rose Fulbright – Sydney

Recommended

Carl Black, Squire Patton Boggs – Perth
Chris Blue, Herbert Smith Freehills – Perth
Richard Brookes, Ashurst – Melbourne
Cameron Charlton, Minter Ellison – Brisbane
Alan Churley, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Perth
Daryl Clifford, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Brisbane
Andrew Flannery, DibbsBarker – Sydney
Graham Goerke, Jackson McDonald – Perth
Seamus Gunson, HWL Ebsworth – Melbourne
Steve Healy, Gadens – Sydney
Greg Hing, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
Victoria Holthouse, Allens – Sydney
Larry Iffla, Iffla Wade – Perth
Sue Kench, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Robin Lyons, Minter Ellison – Brisbane
Justin Madden, McCullough Robertson – Sydney
Tyrone McCarthy, Arnold Bloch Leibler – Melbourne
David McElhone, Minter Ellison – Sydney
Roy Melick, Baker & McKenzie – Melbourne
Andrew Norman, Clayton Utz – Melbourne
Mark Poustie, Gadens – Melbourne
James Price, Mills Oakley – Melbourne
Felicity Savage, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
John Stawiskj, Ashurst – Sydney
Nick Stocks, Lander & Rogers – Melbourne
Bruce Webb, Baker & McKenzie – Melbourne
Mark Woolley, Gadens – Melbourne

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Rising Stars – NSW & ACT, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Law Firms – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More