September 23, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2021

Craig Birtles
Hugh Morrison
Renee Bianchi
Margaret Pringle
Nick Bilinsky
Francois Salama
Therese Catanzariti
Simon Chapple
Sharna Clemmett
previous arrow
next arrow
Craig Birtles
Hugh Morrison
Renee Bianchi
Margaret Pringle
Nick Bilinsky
Francois Salama
Therese Catanzariti
Simon Chapple
Sharna Clemmett
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2021 listing of leading New South Wales Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel details juniors practising within the areas of Wills & Estates Litigation, Disputes and Contested matters in the NSW legal market who have been identified by the state’s Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers and their peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

John Armfield, 2 Wentworth Chambers
Simon Chapple, 13th Floor St James Hall

Leading

Denis Barlin, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Hayley Bennett, New Chambers
Renee Bianchi, 13th Floor St James Hall
Therese Catanzariti, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Nicholas Bilinsky, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Craig Birtles, Second Floor Wentworth Chambers
Colin Hodgson, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Hugh Morrison, 13th Floor St James Hall
Margaret Pringle, Chalfont Chambers

Recommended

Justin Brown, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Sharna Clemmett, Greenway Chambers
Ramena Kako, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
David Liebhold, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Patricia Muscat, 13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers
Francois Salama, 13th Floor St James Hall

Related posts

Leading Energy & Resources Lawyers – Queensland, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide