September 23, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Administrative & Public Law Barristers – Australia, 2021

Julia Watson
Rachel de Luchi
Juliet Curtin
Richard Knowles QC
Kylie Evans
Corporate Headshot
Corporate Headshot
Steven Brnovic
Trent Glover
previous arrow
next arrow
Julia Watson
Rachel de Luchi
Juliet Curtin
Richard Knowles QC
Kylie Evans
Corporate Headshot
Corporate Headshot
Steven Brnovic
Trent Glover
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2021 listing of leading Australian Administrative, Public Law & Judicial Review Law Barristers details both Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel practising in Administrative Law, Public Law, Freedom of Information & Judicial Review matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by clients and peers  for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Margaret Allars SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Ian Freckelton QC, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Stephen Free SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Graeme Gibson QC, Gerard Brennan Chambers – Brisbane
Claire Harris QC, List A – Melbourne
Perry Herzfeld SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers
Jonathan Horton QC, Level 11 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Henry Jackson SC, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Richard Knowles QC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Craig Lenehan SC, Fifth Floor St James Hall
Stephen McDonald SC, Hanson Chambers – Adelaide
Scott McLeod QC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Anna Mitchelmore SC, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Jason Pizer QC, List A – Melbourne
Kate Richardson SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Kristina Stern SC, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Peter Barnes, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Steven Brnovic, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Juliet Curtin, Alinea Chambers – Sydney
Rachel de Luchi, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Kylie Evans, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Kathleen Foley, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Danielle Forrester, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Eric Heenan, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Henry Heuzenroeder, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Trent Glover, 11th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Mark Hosking, List A – Melbourne
David Hume, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Matthew Jones, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Brendan Lim, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Fiona McKenzie, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Emrys Nekvapil, List A – Melbourne
Andrew Schatz, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Peter Singleton, 3 St James Hall – Sydney
James Stoller, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Chris Tran, List A – Melbourne
Julia Watson, List A – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Energy & Resources Lawyers – Queensland, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide