November 24, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Administrative & Public Law Barristers – Australia, 2022

Juliet Curtin
Richard Knowles QC
Trent Glover
Steven Brnovic
Jim Hartley
Holly Veale
Glyn Ayres
Elizabeth Bennett SC
Corporate Headshot
Rachael Gray QC
previous arrow
next arrow
Juliet Curtin
Richard Knowles QC
Trent Glover
Steven Brnovic
Jim Hartley
Holly Veale
Glyn Ayres
Elizabeth Bennett SC
Corporate Headshot
Rachael Gray QC
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Australian Administrative, Public Law & Judicial Review Law Barristers details both Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel practising in Administrative Law, Public Law, Freedom of Information & Judicial Review matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by clients and peers  for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Elizabeth Bennett SC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
James Emmett SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Kathleen Foley SC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Ian Freckelton QC, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Stephen Free SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Graeme Gibson QC, Gerard Brennan Chambers – Brisbane
Rachael Gray QC, Victoria Square Chambers – Adelaide
Claire Harris QC, List A – Melbourne
Perry Herzfeld SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers
Jonathan Horton QC, Level 11 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Geoffrey Johnson SC, 11th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Richard Knowles QC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Craig Lenehan SC, Fifth Floor St James Hall
Stephen Lloyd SC, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Stephen McDonald SC, Hanson Chambers – Adelaide
Scott McLeod QC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Anna Mitchelmore SC, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Jason Pizer QC, List A – Melbourne
Kate Richardson SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Kristina Stern SC, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Rachel Amamoo, List A – Melbourne
Glyn Ayres, List A – Melbourne
Steven Brnovic, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Juliet Curtin, Alinea Chambers – Sydney
Danielle Forrester, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Trent Glover, 11th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Jim Hartley, List G Barristers – -Melbourne
Zelie Heger, 11 Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Henry Heuzenroeder, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Mark Hosking, List A – Melbourne
David Hume, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Brendan Lim, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Anna Lord, List A – Melbourne
Fiona McKenzie, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Surya Palaniappan, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Tamara Phillips, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Peter Singleton, 3 St James Hall – Sydney
Chris Tran, List A – Melbourne
Holly Veale, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Julia Watson, List A – Melbourne

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Tax Law Rising Stars – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Competition Lawyers – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Competition Law Senior Counsel – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Competition Law Junior Counsel – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Energy & Resources Lawyers – Western Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Energy & Resources Lawyers – Queensland, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More