August 11, 2020
Doyle's Guide

Leading Employment & WHS Junior Counsel – Australia, 2017

[acx_slideshow name=”Aus Employment Juniors 2017″]
The 2017 listing of Leading Australian Employment & WHS Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising within the areas of employment, industrial relations and workplace safety matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the state’s employment and WHS law solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Richard Dalton, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Jamie Darams, 53 Martin Place Chambers – Sydney
Yaseen Shariff, 12 Wenworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
John Snaden, Aickin Chambers – Melbourne

Leading

Marc Felman, List A Barristers – Melbourne
Matthew Follett, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Andrew Herbert, Level 16 Wanstall Chambers – Brisbane
Elizabeth Raper, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Michael Seck, Sixth Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Robert Taylor, Holmes List – Melbourne

Recommended

Bryce Cross, Frederick Jordan Chambers – Sydney
Geraldine Dann, Level 19 Inns of Court – Brisbane
John Dwyer, Level 19 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Michael Easton, State Chambers – Sydney
Jennifer Firkin, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Jonathan Forbes, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Andrew Gotting, PG Hely Chambers – Sydney
Nick Harrington, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Dilan Mahendra, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Simon Meehan, State Chambers – Sydney
John Merrell, Griffith Chambers
Mark Rinaldi, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Deborah Siemensma – Dever’s List – Melbourne
Robyn Sweet, Dever’s List – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – Canberra, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Firms – Canberra, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – Victoria, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – New South Wales, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – New South Wales, 2020

Doyles Guide