September 23, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Intellectual Property Junior Counsel – Australia, 2021

Chris Burgess
Julian Cooke
Andrew Fox
Hamish Bevan
Cynthia Cochrane
Ben Fitzpatrick
Luke Merrick
Peter Creighton-Selvay
Natalie Hickey
Ben Mee
Kate Beattie
Warwick Rothnie
Ian Horak
Gabriella Rubagotti
Stephen Rebikoff
Ben Gardiner
Marcus Fleming
Sam Hallahan
Melissa Marcus
Clare Cunliffe
David Larish
previous arrow
next arrow
Chris Burgess
Julian Cooke
Andrew Fox
Hamish Bevan
Cynthia Cochrane
Ben Fitzpatrick
Luke Merrick
Peter Creighton-Selvay
Natalie Hickey
Ben Mee
Kate Beattie
Warwick Rothnie
Ian Horak
Gabriella Rubagotti
Stephen Rebikoff
Ben Gardiner
Marcus Fleming
Sam Hallahan
Melissa Marcus
Clare Cunliffe
David Larish
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2021 listing of Leading Australian Intellectual Property Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising in intellectual property matters across all Australian legal markets who were identified by the country’s IP solicitors  for their knowledge and expertise in the area.

Preeminent

Hamish Bevan, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Julian Cooke, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Clare Cunliffe, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Ben Fitzpatrick, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Luke Merrick, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Warwick Rothnie, List A – Melbourne

Leading

Phoebe Arcus, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Kate Beattie, List A – Melbourne
Justine Beaumont, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Chris Burgess, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Cynthia Cochrane, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Peter Creighton-Selvay, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Andrew Fox, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Natalie Hickey, List G Barristers – Melbourne
David Larish, 5 Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

Marcus Fleming, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Ben Gardiner, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Sam Hallahan, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Ian Horak, Young’s List – Melbourne – Melbourne
Ben McEniery, Deane Chambers – Brisbane
Melissa Marcus, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Ben Mee, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Matthew Murphy, Anthony Mason Chambers – Adelaide
Stephen Rebikoff, Lidt G Barristers – Melbourne
Gabriella Rubagotii, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Craig Smith, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Frances St John, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Energy & Resources Lawyers – Queensland, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide