March 4, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Intellectual Property Lawyers – Australia, 2015

The 2015 listing of leading Australian Intellectual Property Lawyers details individuals practising in intellectual property matters matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Peter Banki, Banki Haddock Fiora – Sydney
Sue Gilchrist, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
Richard Hamer, Allens – Melbourne
Philip Kerr, Allens – Sydney
Wayne McMaster, Minter Ellison – Melbourne
Ben Miller, Ashurst – Sydney
Anthony Muratore, Jones Day – Sydney
Ian Pascarl, Davies Collison Cave – Melbourne
Stephen Stern, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Melbourne
Michael Williams, Gilbert + Tobin – Sydney

Leading

John Afaras, Spruson & Ferguson – Sydney
Russell Berry, Griffth Hack – Melbourne
Scott Bouvier, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Peter Chalk, Ashurst – Melbourne
John Collins, Clayton Utz – Sydney
Robert Cooper, Minter Ellison – Melbourne
John Fairbairn, Minter Ellison – Sydney
Grant Fisher, Ashurst – Melbourne
Tim Golder, Allens – Melbourne
Odette Gourley, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Sydney
Kate Haddock, Banki Haddock Fiora – Sydney
Shaun McVicar, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Cate Nagy, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Kim O’Connell, King & Wood Mallesons – Sydney
Lisa Ritson, Ashurst – Sydney
Mirial Stiel, Allens – Sydney
Mary Still, Clayton Utz – Sydney
Matthew Swinn, King & Wood Mallesons – Melbourne
John Swinson, King & Wood Mallesons – Brisbane
Tony Watson, K&L Gates – Melbourne

Recommended

Anita Cade, Ashurst – Sydney
Tony Conaghan, Thomson Geer – Brisbane
Jim Dwyer, Allens – Sydney
Rebekah Gay, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
Richard Gough, Baker & McKenzie – Sydney
Kate Harrison, Gilbert + Tobin – Sydney
Cameron Harvey, Norton Rose Fulbright – Melbourne
Kate Hay, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Melbourne
Karen Hayne, Addisons – Sydney
Marion Heathcote, Davies Collison Cave – Sydney
Chris Jordan, Davies Collison Cave – Melbourne
Eugenia Kolivos, Corrs Chambers Westgarth – Sydney
John Lee, Gilbert + Tobin – Sydney
Lynne Lewis, Minter Ellison – Sydney
Sarah Matheson, Allens – Melbourne
Malcolm McBratney, McCullough Robertson – Brisbane
Rob McInnes, DibbsBarker – Sydney
Jackie O’Brien, Norton Rose Fulbright – Sydney
Mary Padbury, Ashurst – Melbourne
Chris Round, K&L Gates – Melbourne
Patrick Sands, Herbert Smith Freehills – Melbourne
Scott Sloan, DibbsBarker – Sydney
Kellech Smith, Ashurst – Melbourne
Kirsten Stammer, Herbert Smith Freehills – Sydney
David Stewart, Williams + Hughes – Perth
Andrew Wiseman, Allens – Sydney
Michael Wolnizer, Davies Collison Cave – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Employment Lawyers (Employee & Trade Union Representation) – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Workplace Health & Safety Lawyers – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Senior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Junior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Immigration Lawyers & Agents – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More