May 27, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Public Liability Compensation Lawyers (Plaintiff) – Australia, 2023

Barrie Woolllacott
Scott-Hall-Johnston
Mark-Nelson
Courtenay-Poulden
Nunzio Tartaglia
Kate Avery
Yerko Radich
Amy Nikolovski
Travis Schultz
Peter Zaparas
Renee Eglinton
Tim McClymont
Lily Boskovski
Ike Nwokolo - 2020
Bree Knoester
Greg Black
Matt Arentz
Nunzio Tartaglia
Trang Van Heugten
Phil Gleeson
Allon Klein
Tim Concannon
previous arrow
next arrow
Barrie Woolllacott
Scott-Hall-Johnston
Mark-Nelson
Courtenay-Poulden
Nunzio Tartaglia
Kate Avery
Yerko Radich
Amy Nikolovski
Travis Schultz
Peter Zaparas
Renee Eglinton
Tim McClymont
Lily Boskovski
Ike Nwokolo - 2020
Bree Knoester
Greg Black
Matt Arentz
Nunzio Tartaglia
Trang Van Heugten
Phil Gleeson
Allon Klein
Tim Concannon
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2023 listing of leading Plaintiff-focused Australian Public Liability Lawyers details solicitors practising within the areas of public and occupiers liability matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the state’s defendant insurance lawyers for their expertise and abilities in these areas. 

Preeminent

Scott Hall-Johnston, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Ike Nwokolo, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne
Travis Schultz, Travis Schultz Law – Brisbane
Barrie Woollacott, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne

Leading

Gary Allison, Tindall Gask Bentley – Adelaide
Lily Boskovski, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne
Tim Concannon, Carroll & O’Dea Lawyers – Sydney
Emma Mead, Burke Mead – Sydney
Mark Nelson, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Trang Van Heugten, Maurice Blackburn – Melbourne

Recommended

Matt Arentz, Duncan Basheer Hannon – Adelaide
Kate Avery, Kare Lawyers – Brisbane
Greg Black, VBR Lawyers – Brisbane
Angus Castley, Bradford Legal – Perth
Phil Gleeson, Percy Kakulas Gleeson – Perth
Howard Harrison, Carroll & O’Dea Lawyers – Sydney
Allon Klein, Klein Compensation Law – Perth
Bree Knoester, Brave Legal – Melbourne
Tim McClymont, Travis Schultz & Partners – Brisbane
Luke Murphy, Murphy Schmidt – Brisbane
Amy Nikolovski, Duncan Basheer Hannon – Adelaide
Jim Palmos, Ellis Palmos – Melbourne
Courtenay Poulden, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Yerko Radich, Bradley Bayly – Perth
Angela Sdrinis, Angela Sdrinis Legal – Melbourne
Nunzio Tartaglia, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne
Trevor Wells, Lough & Wells – Wollongong
Peter Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Singapore, 2024

Doyles Guide

Family Law Rising Stars – Singapore, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Law Firms – Singapore, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Lawyers – New Zealand, 2024

Doyles Guide

Employment & WHS Law Rising Stars – New Zealand, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment & WHS Law Firms – New Zealand, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More