June 24, 2019
Doyle's Guide

Leading Technology, Media & Telecommunications Lawyers – NSW, 2019

The 2019 listing of leading New South Wales Technology, Media & Telecommunications Lawyers details solicitors practising in technology, media, defamation and telecommunications matters in the NSW legal market who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Patrrick Gunning, King & Wood Mallesons
Sheila McGregor, Gilbert + Tobin

Leading

Anthony Borghese, MinterEllison
Scott Bouvier, King & Wood Mallesons
Sophie Dawson, Bird & Bird
Angus Henderson, Webb Henderson
Ian McGill, Allens
Justine Munsie, Addisons
Kristin Stammer, Herbert Smith Freehills
Robert Todd, Ashurst
Peter Waters, Gilbert + Tobin
Michael Williams, Gilbert + Tobin

Recommended

Nick Abrahams, Norton Rose Fulbright
Peter Banki, Banki Haddock Fiora
Tim Brookes, Ashurst
Patrick Fair, Baker McKenzie
Anthony Foley, Baker & McKenzie
Tim Gole, Gilbert + Tobin
John Gray, HWL Ebsworth
Kate Haddock, Banki Haddock Fiora
Nicole Heller, King & Wood Mallesons
Thomas Jones, Bird & Bird
Peter Knight, Banki Haddock Fiora
Anthony Lloyd, MinterEllison
Ara Margossian, WebbHenderson
Peter Mulligan, Norton Rose Fulbright
Leanne Norman, Gilbert + Tobin
James North, Corrs Cghambers Westgarth
Katrina Rathie, King & Wood Mallesons
Ian Robertson, Holding Redlich
Ken Saurajen, Clayton Utz
Adam Simpson, Simpsons Lawyers
Gavin Smith, Allens
Andrew Stewart, Baker McKenzie
Lesley Sutton, Gilbert + Tobin
Tim Webb, Clayton Utz

Related posts

Leading Agribusiness Lawyers – South Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lawyers – Queensland, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Agribusiness Lawyers – Queensland, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Agribusiness Lawyers – Western Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lawyers – Western Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Intellectual Property Lawyers – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide