August 9, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Class Actions Barristers – Australia, 2022

William Edwrads
Douglas Campbell QC
Dion Fahey
Ruth Higgins SC
Rob Craig QC
Philip Crutchfield QC
Kane Loxley
Michael Hodge QC
Eliot Olivier
Alexander Edwards
Guy Donnellan
previous arrow
next arrow
William Edwrads
Douglas Campbell QC
Dion Fahey
Ruth Higgins SC
Rob Craig QC
Philip Crutchfield QC
Kane Loxley
Michael Hodge QC
Eliot Olivier
Alexander Edwards
Guy Donnellan
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Australian Class Actions Law Barristers details Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel identified by clients and peers as having particular expertise in class actions, shareholder actions, product liability and human rights actions matters across all Australian legal markets.

Senior Counsel

Lachlan Armstrong QC, List A – Melbourne
James Arnott SC, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Douglas Campbell QC, Level 18 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Elizabeth Collins SC, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Peter Collinson QC, List A Melbourne
Robert Craig QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Philip Crutchfield QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Matthew Darke SC,Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Renee Enbom QC, List A – Melbourne
Steven Finch SC,  Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Fiona Forsyth QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Stephen Free SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Claire Harris QC, List A – Melbourne
Wendy Harris QC, List A – Melbourne
Ruth Higgins SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Michael Hodge QC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Ian Jackman SC, Eighth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Alec Leopold SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Sera Mirzabegian SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Cameron Moore SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Nicholas Owens SC, Fifth Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Ian Pike SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
John Sheahan QC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Garry Rich SC, Fifth Floor St James Hall – Sydney
David Sulan SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Christopher Withers SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Imtiaz Ahmed, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Thomas Bagley, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Anna Batrouney, List A – Melbourne
Charles Colquhoun, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Guy Donnellan, Level 22 Chambers – Sydney
Alexander Edwards, Level 22 Chambers – Sydney
William Edwards, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Dion Fahey, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Adam Hochroth, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Elisa Holmes, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Kane Loxley, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Ryan May, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Andrew McRobert, List A – Melbourne
Eliot Olivier, 5 Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Robert Pietriche, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Robert Yezerski, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Environment & Resource Management Lawyers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Barristers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Law Firms – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Administrative & Public Lawyers – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Administrative & Public Law Barristers – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More