May 26, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Class Actions Barristers – Australia, 2023

Dion Fahey
Ruth Higgins SC
Kane Loxley
Guy Donnellan
Andrew McClelland KC
David Thomas SC
Dale Bampton
William Edwards KC
Bernard Quinn KC
Rob Craig KC
previous arrow
next arrow
Dion Fahey
Ruth Higgins SC
Kane Loxley
Guy Donnellan
Andrew McClelland KC
David Thomas SC
Dale Bampton
William Edwards KC
Bernard Quinn KC
Rob Craig KC
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2023 listing of leading Australian Class Actions Law Barristers details Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel identified by clients and peers as having particular expertise in class actions, shareholder actions, product liability and human rights actions matters across all Australian legal markets.

Senior Counsel

Lachlan Armstrong KC, List A – Melbourne
Douglas Campbell KC, Level 18 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Elizabeth Collins SC, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Robert Craig KC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Philip Crutchfield KC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Matthew Darke SC,Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
William Edwards KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Fiona Forsyth KC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Claire Harris SC, List A – Melbourne
Wendy Harris KC, List A – Melbourne
Ruth Higgins SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Michael Hodge KC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Andrew McClelland KC, List A – Melbourne
Cameron Moore SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Bernard Quinn KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
John Sheahan KC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Garry Rich SC, Fifth Floor St James Hall – Sydney
David Sulan SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
David Thomas SC, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Christopher Withers SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Thomas Bagley, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Dale Bampton, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Anna Batrouney, List A – Melbourne
Shipra Chordia, New Chambers – Sydney
Guy Donnellan, Level 22 Chambers – Sydney
Jerome Entwisle, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Dion Fahey, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Adam Hochroth, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Kane Loxley, List G Barristers
Ryan May, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Banjo McLachlan, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Naomi Oreb, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Robert Yezerski, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Singapore, 2024

Doyles Guide

Family Law Rising Stars – Singapore, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Law Firms – Singapore, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Lawyers – New Zealand, 2024

Doyles Guide

Employment & WHS Law Rising Stars – New Zealand, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment & WHS Law Firms – New Zealand, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More