September 15, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel – Australia, 2021

Julie Wright
Tim Breakspear
John Baartz
Michael Trim
Derek Hand
Lucas Shipway
Nicholas Floreani
Mark Sheldon
Matthew Hickey
Stewart Webster
Scott Ellis
Declan Byrne
Susan McNeil
Corporate Headshot
Corporate Headshot
Kieren Naish
Roman Rozenberg
Ed Goodwin
Liam Connolly - New
Barry Jenner
Tony Horan
Jeremy Whelen
previous arrow
next arrow
Julie Wright
Tim Breakspear
John Baartz
Michael Trim
Derek Hand
Lucas Shipway
Nicholas Floreani
Mark Sheldon
Matthew Hickey
Stewart Webster
Scott Ellis
Declan Byrne
Susan McNeil
Corporate Headshot
Corporate Headshot
Kieren Naish
Roman Rozenberg
Ed Goodwin
Liam Connolly - New
Barry Jenner
Tony Horan
Jeremy Whelen
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2021 listing of Leading Australian Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising within the areas of construction, infrastructure and major projects matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by Australia’s construction law solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Tim Breakspear, Banco Chambers – Sydney
John Gurr, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Nuala Simpson, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Julie Wright, Greenway Chambers – Sydney

Leading

John Baartz, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Liam Connolly, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Derek Hand, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Tony Horan, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Brian Mason, List A – Melbourne
Kieren Naish, Young’s List – Melbourne
Scott Robertson, University Chambers – Sydney
Lucas Shipway, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Michael Trim, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane

Recommended

Declan Byrne, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Andrew Downie, Young’s List – Melbourne
Scott Ellis, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Nick Floreani, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Matthew Hickey, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Barry Jenner, Black Letter Chambers – Adelaide
Susan McNeil, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Tom Porter, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Roman Rozenberg, List A – Melbourne
Claire Schneider, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Mark Sheldon, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Stewart Webster, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Jeremy Whelen, Dever’s List – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Rising Stars – NSW & ACT, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Firms – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide