May 18, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel – Australia, 2023

Julie Wright
John Baartz
Michael Trim
Derek Hand
Mark Sheldon
Matthew Hickey
Stewart Webster
Scott Ellis
Declan Byrne
Susan McNeil
Corporate Headshot
Roman Rozenberg
Liam Connolly - New
Nuala Simpson
Brian Mason
Claire Schneider
Elizabeth Bateman
Andrew Downie
Brett Le Plastrier
David Weinberger
Jeremy Whelen
previous arrow
next arrow
Julie Wright
John Baartz
Michael Trim
Derek Hand
Mark Sheldon
Matthew Hickey
Stewart Webster
Scott Ellis
Declan Byrne
Susan McNeil
Corporate Headshot
Roman Rozenberg
Liam Connolly - New
Nuala Simpson
Brian Mason
Claire Schneider
Elizabeth Bateman
Andrew Downie
Brett Le Plastrier
David Weinberger
Jeremy Whelen
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2023 listing of Leading Australian Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising within the areas of construction, infrastructure and major projects matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by Australia’s construction law solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Liam Connolly, Dever’s List – Melbourne
John Gurr, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Brian Mason, List A – Melbourne
Lucas Shipway, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Nuala Simpson, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney

Leading

John Baartz, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Toby Cogley, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Derek Hand, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Tony Horan, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Kieren Naish, Young’s List – Melbourne
Claire Schneider, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Mark Sheldon, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Stewart Webster, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Julie Wright, Greenway Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

Philip Adams, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Elizabeth Bateman, Young’s List – Melbourne
Declan Byrne, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Andrew Downie, Young’s List – Melbourne
Scott Ellis, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Matthew Hickey, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
David Hume, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Brett Le Plastrier, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Susan McNeil, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Roman Rozenberg, List A – Melbourne
Bill Stephenson, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Greg Thomson, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Michael Trim, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
David Weinberger, Nine Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Jeremy Whelen, Dever’s List – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – London, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading High Net Worth Family Lawyers – London, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Children Lawyers – London, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Law Firms – London, 2024

Doyles Guide

Family Law Rising Stars – London, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Private Family Dispute Resolution Judges – London, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More