September 26, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel – Australia, 2022

Julie Wright
John Baartz
Michael Trim
Derek Hand
Lucas Shipway
Nicholas Floreani
Mark Sheldon
Matthew Hickey
Stewart Webster
Scott Ellis
Declan Byrne
Susan McNeil
Corporate Headshot
Kieren Naish
Roman Rozenberg
Ed Goodwin
Liam Connolly - New
Tony Horan
Nuala Simpson
Brian Mason
Claire Schneider
Elizabeth Bateman
Philip Adams
previous arrow
next arrow
Julie Wright
John Baartz
Michael Trim
Derek Hand
Lucas Shipway
Nicholas Floreani
Mark Sheldon
Matthew Hickey
Stewart Webster
Scott Ellis
Declan Byrne
Susan McNeil
Corporate Headshot
Kieren Naish
Roman Rozenberg
Ed Goodwin
Liam Connolly - New
Tony Horan
Nuala Simpson
Brian Mason
Claire Schneider
Elizabeth Bateman
Philip Adams
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of Leading Australian Construction & Infrastructure Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising within the areas of construction, infrastructure and major projects matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by Australia’s construction law solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Liam Connolly, Dever’s List – Melbourne
John Gurr, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Lucas Shipway, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Nuala Simpson, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney

Leading

John Baartz, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Declan Byrne, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Derek Hand, Greenway Chambers – Sydney
Brian Mason, List A – Melbourne
Kieren Naish, Young’s List – Melbourne
Michael Trim, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Stewart Webster, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Julie Wright, Greenway Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

Philip Adams, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Elizabeth Bateman, Young’s List – Melbourne
Toby Cogley, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Scott Ellis, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Nick Floreani, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Matthew Hickey, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Tony Horan, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Susan McNeil, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Tom Porter, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Scott Robertson, University Chambers – Sydney
Roman Rozenberg, List A – Melbourne
Claire Schneider, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Mark Sheldon, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Law Rising Stars – NSW & ACT, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Law Firms – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More