September 23, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Australia, 2020

Corporate Headshot
bunning
Corporate Headshot
Matthew Wong
Dan Sweeney
christopher-othen
Gillian Eldershaw
Claire Cantrall
Greg Shoebridge
Tedd Jordan
Laura Johnston
Sarah Minnery
Michael Alexander
Martha Barnett
Rebecca Horsley
Corporate Headshot
Andrew Barbayannis
previous arrow
next arrow
Corporate Headshot
bunning
Corporate Headshot
Matthew Wong
Dan Sweeney
christopher-othen
Gillian Eldershaw
Claire Cantrall
Greg Shoebridge
Tedd Jordan
Laura Johnston
Sarah Minnery
Michael Alexander
Martha Barnett
Rebecca Horsley
Corporate Headshot
Andrew Barbayannis
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2020 listing of leading Australian Family & Divorce Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising within the areas of family law, matrimonial and custody matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the nation’s family law solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Tedd Jordan, Win Paten Chambers – Brisbane
John Levy, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Dan Sweeney, Holmes List – Melbourne

Leading

Andrew Barbayannis, Holmes List – Melbourne
Peter Batey, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Alison Burt, Foley’s List – Melbourne
David Dura, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
James Linklater-Steele, 19 Inns Chambers – Brisbane
Christopher Othen, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Tim Puckey, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Mark Wilson, Holmes List – Melbourne

Recommended

Michael Alexander, Level 18 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Martha Barnett, Culwulla Chambers – Sydney
Jeff Bunning, Level 15 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Claire Cantrall, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Mary-Anne Clifford, Culwulla Chambers – Sydney
Meredith Dickson, Elizabeth Evatt Chambers – Adelaide
Gillian Eldershaw, Culwulla Chambers – Sydney
Rebecca Horsley, Win Paten Chambers – Brisbane
Richard Ingleby, Patterson’s List – Melbourne
Laura Johnston, Holmes List – Melbourne
Steven Jones, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Taanya Lewis, Elizabeth Evatt Chambers – Adelaide
Joe Melilli, Holmes List – Melbourne
Sarah Minnery, Level 14 Quay Central – Brisbane
Chris Nehmy, Holmes List – Melbourne
Holly Renwick, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Greg Shoebridge, 19 Inns Chambers – Brisbane
Matthew Wong, Waratah Chambers – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Energy & Resources Lawyers – Queensland, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – Victoria, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – New South Wales, 2021

Doyles Guide