August 11, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Australia, 2022

Corporate Headshot
bunning
Corporate Headshot
christopher-othen
Greg Shoebridge
Tedd Jordan
Laura Johnston
Corporate Headshot
Andrew Barbayannis
Rebecca Horsley
Michael Alexander
Rory McIvor
Taanya Lewis
Dan Sweeney
Clare Dart
Greg Shoebridge
Jane Miller
Gillian Eldershaw(1)
Corporate Headshot
Rory McIvor
Joe Melilli
Laura Johnston
Robin Smith
previous arrow
next arrow
Corporate Headshot
bunning
Corporate Headshot
christopher-othen
Greg Shoebridge
Tedd Jordan
Laura Johnston
Corporate Headshot
Andrew Barbayannis
Rebecca Horsley
Michael Alexander
Rory McIvor
Taanya Lewis
Dan Sweeney
Clare Dart
Greg Shoebridge
Jane Miller
Gillian Eldershaw(1)
Corporate Headshot
Rory McIvor
Joe Melilli
Laura Johnston
Robin Smith
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Australian Family & Divorce Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising within the areas of family law, matrimonial and custody matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the nation’s family law solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

David Dura, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Tedd Jordan, Win Paten Chambers – Brisbane
Christopher Othen, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Dan Sweeney, Holmes List – Melbourne

Leading

Michael Alexander, Level 11 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Andrew Barbayannis, Holmes List – Melbourne
Martha Barnett, Culwulla Chambers – Sydney
Jeff Bunning, Level 15 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Alison Burt, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Rebecca Curran, Burley Griffin Chambers – Canberra
Rebecca Horsley, Win Paten Chambers – Brisbane
Taanya Lewis, Elizabeth Evatt Chambers – Adelaide
Rory McIvor, Holmes List – Melbourne
Chris Nehmy, Holmes List – Melbourne
Holly Renwick, Foley’s List – Melbourne

Recommended

Peter Batey, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
Juliet Behrens, Burley Griffin Chambers – Canberra
Mary-Anne Clifford, Culwulla Chambers – Sydney
Clare Dart, Win Paten Chambers – Brisbane
Gillian Eldershaw, Culwulla Chambers – Sydney
Teresa Farmer, John Toohey Chambers – Perth
Laura Johnston, Holmes List – Melbourne
Mary-Clare Kennedy, Waratah Chambers
Belle Lane, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Esther Lawson, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
John Levy, Waratah Chambers – Sydney
James Linklater-Steele, 19 Inns Chambers – Brisbane
Daniel Matta, Holmes List – Melbourne
Joe Melilli, Holmes List – Melbourne
Jane Miller, Elizabeth Evatt Chambers – Adelaide
Heinrich Moser, Stephen Thackray Chambers – Perth
Greg Shoebridge, 19 Inns Chambers – Brisbane
Robin Smith, Holmes List – Melbourne
Mark Wilson, Holmes List – Melbourne
Matthew Wong, Waratah Chambers – Sydney

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Law Firms – Victoria, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Lawyers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Barristers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Law Firms – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More