June 21, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Intellectual Property Senior Counsel – Australia, 2023

Richard Cobden SC
Michael Hall SC
Hamish Bevan SC
Bruce-Caine-KC
Tom-Cordiner-KC
Ed Heerey QC
Julian-Cooke SC
Craig-Smith SC
Patrick Flynn
Justine Beaumont SC
Garry-Fitzgerald-KC
Andrew Crowe KC
Andrew-Fox SC
Ian Horak SC
Peter-Wallis-KC
Christian Dimitriadis SC
previous arrow
next arrow
Richard Cobden SC
Michael Hall SC
Hamish Bevan SC
Bruce-Caine-KC
Tom-Cordiner-KC
Ed Heerey QC
Julian-Cooke SC
Craig-Smith SC
Patrick Flynn
Justine Beaumont SC
Garry-Fitzgerald-KC
Andrew Crowe KC
Andrew-Fox SC
Ian Horak SC
Peter-Wallis-KC
Christian Dimitriadis SC
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2023 listing of Leading Australian Intellectual Property Senior Counsel details Senior Counsel and Kings Counsel practising in intellectual property matters across all Australian legal markets who were identified by the country’s IP solicitors for their knowledge and expertise in the area.

Preeminent

Anthony Bannon SC, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Bruce Caine KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Tom Cordiner KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Christian Dimitriadis SC, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Ed Heerey KC, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Hamish Bevan SC, Nigel Bowen Chambers
Richard Cobden SC, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Julian Cooke SC, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Patrick Flynn SC, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Colin Golvan KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
John Hennessy SC, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Adrian Ryan KC, Patterson’s List – Melbourne

Recommended

Justine Beaumont SC, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Andrew Crowe KC, Northbank Chambers – Brisbane
Garry Fitzgerald KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Andrew Fox SC, Five Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Sophie Goddard SC, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Michael Hall SC, Nigel Bowen Chambers – Sydney
Ian Horak KC, Young’s List – Melbourne
Katrina Howard SC, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Richard Lancaster SC, Martin Place Chambers – Sydney
Neil Murray SC, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Craig Smith SC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Peter Wallis KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lawyers – New South Wales, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Law Firms – New South Wales, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation, Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Lawyers – Canberra, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Barristers – Canberra, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More