October 15, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Technology, Media & Telecommunications Junior Counsel – NSW, 2020

Julian Cooke
Angus Lang
Hamish Bevan
Chris Burgess
Frances St John
Rico Jedrzejczyk
Gabriella Rubagotti
Dauid Sibtain
Lyndelle Barnett
Cynthia Cochrane
Laura Thomas
David Larish
previous arrow
next arrow
Julian Cooke
Angus Lang
Hamish Bevan
Chris Burgess
Frances St John
Rico Jedrzejczyk
Gabriella Rubagotti
Dauid Sibtain
Lyndelle Barnett
Cynthia Cochrane
Laura Thomas
David Larish
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2020 listing of leading NSW Technology, Media & Telecommunications Junior Counsel details counsel practising in technology, media, defamation and telecommunications matters in the NSW legal market who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in the areas.

Preeminent

Justine Beaumont, Nigel Bowen Chambers
Sue Chrysanthou, 153 Phillip
Julian Cooke, 5 Wentworth Chambers

Leading

Phoebe Arcus, 5 Wentworth Chambers
Chris Burgess, Nigel Bowen Chambers
Andrew Fox, 5 Wentworth Chambers
Angus Lang, Tenth Floor Chambers
David Larish, 5 Wentworth Chambers
Matthew Richardson, 153 Phillip
Frances St John, Tenth Floor Chambers

Recommended

Clarissa Amato, Banco Chambers
Lyndelle Barnett, Level 22 Chambers
Hamish Bevan, Nigel Bowen Chambers
Cynthia Cochrane, 5 Wentworth Chambers
Rico Jedrzejczyk, Tenth Floor Chambers
Ben Mee, 5 Wentworth Chambers
Gabriella Rubagotti, Nigel Bowen Chambers
Tim Senior, Banco Chambers
Dauid Sibtain, Level 22 Chambers
Laura Thomas, Nigel Bowen Chambers

Related posts

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – Australia, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Senior Counsel – Australia, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Junior Counsel – Australia, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Lawyers – New Zealand, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Barristers – New Zealand, 2021

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Law Firms – New Zealand, 2021

Doyles Guide