December 2, 2021
Doyle's Guide

Leading Work Injury Compensation Lawyers (Plaintiff) – Australia, 2021

Mark-Nelson
Scott-Hall-Johnston
Renee Eglinton
Rod Matthews
Neil Andrews
Allon Klein - 660
Matt Arentz
Greg Black
Yianni Zaparas
Paul Zaparas
Peter Zaparas
Travis Schultz
Daniel Brand
Chantille Khoury
Shane Butcher
Kate Avery
Yerko Radich
previous arrow
next arrow
Mark-Nelson
Scott-Hall-Johnston
Renee Eglinton
Rod Matthews
Neil Andrews
Allon Klein - 660
Matt Arentz
Greg Black
Yianni Zaparas
Paul Zaparas
Peter Zaparas
Travis Schultz
Daniel Brand
Chantille Khoury
Shane Butcher
Kate Avery
Yerko Radich
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2021 listing of leading Plaintiff-focused Australian Work Injury Compensation Lawyers details solicitors practising within the areas of workplace injury, accident and WorkCover matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the nation’s defendant insurance lawyers for their expertise and abilities in representing their clients.

Preeminent

Tim Concannon, Carroll & O’Dea – Sydney
Scott Hall-Johnston, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Rod Matthews, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne
Travis Schultz, Travis Schultz Law – Brisbane & Sunshine Coast
Peter Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Leading

Gary Allison, Tindall Gask Bentley – Adelaide
Matthew Arentz, Duncan Basheer Hannon – Adelaide
Kate Avery, Kare Lawyers – Brisbane
Greg Black, VBR Lawyers – Brisbane
Shane Butcher, Law Partners – Sydney
Angus Castley, Bradford Legal – Perth
Renee Eglinton, Kare Lawyers – Brisbane
Tom Goudkamp, Stacks Goudkamp
Faran Gouldson, Gouldson Legal – Brisbane
Bree Knoester, Brave Legal – Melbourne
Mark Nelson, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Paul Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Recommended

Neil Andrews, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne
Daniel Brand, Brand Solicitors – Perth
Richard Dababneh, Turner Freeman – Sydney
Howard Harrison, Carroll & O’Dea – Sydney
Chantille Khoury, Law Partners – Sydney
Allon Klein, Stephen Browne Lawyers – Perth
Guy Maegraith, Moloney & Partners – Adelaide
Chris McManus, Murphy’s Law – Brisbane
Luke Murphy, Murphy Schmidt – Brisbane
Jim Palmos, Ellis Palmos – Melbourne
Yerko Radich, Bradley Bayly – Perth
Liberty Sanger, Maurice Blackburn – Melbourne
Rachael Schutze, Gordon Legal – Melbourne
Anna Tavianatos, Stacks Goudkamp – Sydney
Jospeh Wearing, Wearing & Blairs- Adelaide
Yianni Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Our 2021 Personal Injury & Compensation Law Rankings are proudly sponsored by LDF Australia.

Related posts

Robinson + McGuinness – Leading Family Law Firm – Canberra, 2022

Doyles Guide

Chloe Curran, HCC Lawyers – Recommended Family Lawyer – Canberra, 2022

Doyles Guide

Stuart Cameron, HCC Lawyers – Leading Family Lawyer – Canberra, 2022

Doyles Guide

HCC Lawyers – Leading Family Law Firm – Canberra, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Sydney, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Melbourne, 2022

Doyles Guide