June 20, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Work Injury Compensation Lawyers (Plaintiff) – Australia, 2023

Mark-Nelson
Scott-Hall-Johnston
Renee Eglinton
Rod Matthews
Neil Andrews
Matt Arentz
Yianni Zaparas
Paul Zaparas
Peter Zaparas
Travis Schultz
Daniel Brand
Kate Avery
Yerko Radich
Lachlan Fitch
Greg Black
Allon Klein
Tim Concannon
Chantille-Khoury
Shane-Butcher
Sach Fernando
Rachel Schutze
Jodie Harris
Carmine Santone
previous arrow
next arrow
Mark-Nelson
Scott-Hall-Johnston
Renee Eglinton
Rod Matthews
Neil Andrews
Matt Arentz
Yianni Zaparas
Paul Zaparas
Peter Zaparas
Travis Schultz
Daniel Brand
Kate Avery
Yerko Radich
Lachlan Fitch
Greg Black
Allon Klein
Tim Concannon
Chantille-Khoury
Shane-Butcher
Sach Fernando
Rachel Schutze
Jodie Harris
Carmine Santone
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2023 listing of leading Plaintiff-focused Australian Work Injury Compensation Lawyers details solicitors practising within the areas of workplace injury, accident and WorkCover matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the nation’s defendant insurance lawyers for their expertise and abilities in representing their clients.

Preeminent

Tim Concannon, Carroll & O’Dea – Sydney
Chantille Khoury, Law Partners – Sydney
Rod Matthews, Slater & Gordon – Melbourne
Mark Nelson, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Travis Schultz, Travis Schultz Law – Brisbane & Sunshine Coast
Peter Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Leading

Gary Allison, Tindall Gask Bentley – Adelaide
Greg Black, VBR Lawyers – Brisbane
Shane Butcher, Law Partners – Sydney
Renee Eglinton, Kare Lawyers – Brisbane
Scott Hall-Johnston, Beilby Poulden Costello – Sydney
Scott Keft, Maurice Blackburn – Brisbane
Bree Knoester, Brave Legal – Melbourne
Emma Mead, Burke Mead – Newcastle
Jim Palmos, Ellis Palmos – Melbourne
Carmine Santone, Santone Lawyers – Sydney
Yianni Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Recommended

Paul Alvaro, Paul Alvaro Lawyers – Adelaide
Matthew Arentz, Duncan Basheer Hannon – Adelaide
Kate Avery, Kare Lawyers – Brisbane
Daniel Brand, Brand Solicitors – Perth
Angus Castley, Bradford Legal – Perth
Richard Dababneh, Turner Freeman – Sydney
Richard Faulks, SHG Lawyers – Canberra
Sach Fernando, Maxiom Injury Lawyers – Melbourne
Lachlan Fitch, Maurice Blackburn – Melbourne
Tom Goudkamp, Stacks Goudkamp – Sydney
Faran Gouldson, Gouldson Legal – Brisbane
Jodie Harris, Arnold Thomas Becker – Melbourne
Allon Klein, Klein Compensation Law – Perth
Yerko Radich, Bradley Bayly – Perth
Rachael Schutze, Shine Lawyers – Melbourne
Paul Zaparas, Zaparas Lawyers – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Commercial Litigation, Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Lawyers – Canberra, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Barristers – Canberra, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation, Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Law Firms – Canberra, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lawyers – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Senior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More