November 13, 2019
Doyle's Guide

Leading Arbitration Barristers – Australia, 2019

The 2019 listing of leading Australian Arbitration Barristers details Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel identified by clients and peers as having particular expertise in arbitration and alternative dispute resolution matters across all Australian legal markets.

Senior Counsel

David Batt QC, List A – Melbourne
Campbell Bridge SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Kanaga Dharmananda SC, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Francis Douglas QC, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Shane Doyle QC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Jeffery Gleeson QC, List A – Melbourne
Justin Gleeson SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Greg Harris QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Nicholas Hopkins QC, List A – Melbourne
Samuel Horgan QC, Foley’s List – Mebourne
Caroline Kenny QC, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Anthony Lo Surdo SC, 12 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Albert Monichino QC, List A – Melbourne
Tony Nolan QC, List A – Melbourne
Paul Santamaria QC, Greens List – Melbourne
Ian Waller QC, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Junior Counsel

Tim Breakspear, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Robert Craig, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Albert Dinelli, List A – Melbourne
Sebastian Hartford-Davis – Banco Chambers – Sydney
Justin Hogan-Doran, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Matt Jones, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Terry Mehigan, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
James O’Regan, Level 16 Quay Central – Brisbane
Jonathon Redwood, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Justin Williams, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Asbestos & Dust Diseases Compensation Lawyers (Plaintiff) – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Injury & Compensation Law Rising Stars – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Insurance Junior Counsel – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Insurance Law Senior Counsel – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Insurance Law Junior Counsel – Victoria, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Insurance Law Senior Counsel – Victoria, 2019

Doyles Guide