August 9, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Arbitration Barristers – Australia, 2022

Martin Scott QC
Nicholas Floreani
Matthew Jones
ANTHONY LO SURDO
Justin-Hogan-Doran
TIM BREAKSPEAR SC
Nuala Simpson
Nick Pane QC
Scott Ellis
Corporate Headshot
Laila Hamzi
Greg Harris QC
Chester Brown
Albert Monichino QC
Huw Watkins
previous arrow
next arrow
Martin Scott QC
Nicholas Floreani
Matthew Jones
ANTHONY LO SURDO
Justin-Hogan-Doran
TIM BREAKSPEAR SC
Nuala Simpson
Nick Pane QC
Scott Ellis
Corporate Headshot
Laila Hamzi
Greg Harris QC
Chester Brown
Albert Monichino QC
Huw Watkins
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Australian Arbitration Barristers details Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel identified by clients and peers as having particular expertise in arbitration and alternative dispute resolution matters across all Australian legal markets.

Senior Counsel

Mark Ambrose QC. Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
James Bell QC, Carbolic Chambers – Brisbane
Christian Bova SC, 11 Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Tim Breakspear SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Robert Craig SC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Kanaga Dharmananda SC, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Shane Doyle QC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Jeffery Gleeson QC, List A – Melbourne
Greg Harris QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Robert Heath QC, Young’s List – Melbourne
Michael Heaton QC, Chancery Chambers – Melbourne
Justin Hogan-Doran SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Caroline Kenny QC, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Rene Le Miere QC, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Anthony Lo Surdo SC, 8 Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Wayne Martin QC, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Terry Mehigan SC, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Albert Monichino QC, List A – Melbourne
Nicholas Pane QC, List A – Mebourne
Jonathon Redwood SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Martin Scott QC, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Junior Counsel

Chester Brown, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Albert Dinelli, List A – Melbourne
Scott Ellis, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Nick Floreani, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Laila Hamzi, List A – Melbourne
Matt Jones, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Daniel Meltz, 12th Floor Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Nuala Simpson, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Premala Thiagarajan, List A – Melbourne
Huw Watkins, Dever’s List – Melbourne

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Environment & Resource Management Lawyers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Barristers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Environment & Resource Management Law Firms – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Administrative & Public Lawyers – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Administrative & Public Law Barristers – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Corporate Lawyers – New South Wales, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More