June 17, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Arbitration Barristers – Australia, 2023

KATIE SUTTON
Matthew Jones
Justin-Hogan-Doran
TIM BREAKSPEAR SC
Nuala Simpson
Huw Watkins
Drossos_Stamboulakis
Robert Heath KC
Christopher Ward SC
Shane-Doyle-KC
Tom O'Brien
Nicholas Floreani KC
Paul Hayes KC
Martin-Scott-KC
Anthony_Lo_Surdo_SC
previous arrow
next arrow
KATIE SUTTON
Matthew Jones
Justin-Hogan-Doran
TIM BREAKSPEAR SC
Nuala Simpson
Huw Watkins
Drossos_Stamboulakis
Robert Heath KC
Christopher Ward SC
Shane-Doyle-KC
Tom O'Brien
Nicholas Floreani KC
Paul Hayes KC
Martin-Scott-KC
Anthony_Lo_Surdo_SC
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2023 listing of leading Australian Arbitration Barristers details Senior Counsel and Junior Counsel identified by clients and peers as having particular expertise in arbitration and alternative dispute resolution matters across all Australian legal markets.

Senior Counsel

James Bell KC, Carbolic Chambers – Brisbane
Tim Breakspear SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Robert Craig KC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Kanaga Dharmananda SC, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Shane Doyle KC, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Nicholas Floreani KC, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Jeffery Gleeson KC, List A – Melbourne
Paul Hayes KC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Robert Heath KC, Young’s List – Melbourne
Justin Hogan-Doran SC, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Robert Holt KC, Alfred Lutwyche Chambers – Brisbane
Rene Le Miere KC, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Anthony Lo Surdo SC, 8 Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Terry Mehigan SC, 12 Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Albert Monichino KC, List A – Melbourne
Jonathon Redwood SC, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Martin Scott KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Christopher Ward SC, Six St James Hall – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Laila Hamzi, List A – Melbourne
David Heaton, List A – Melbourne
Matt Jones, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Jesse Kennedy, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Harriet Lenigas, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Tom O’Brien, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Philip Santucci, New Chambers – Sydney
Nuala Simpson, 7 Wentworth Selborne – Sydney
Drossos Stamboulakis, Greens List – Melbourne
Katherine Sutton, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Huw Watkins, Dever’s List – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lawyers – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Senior Counsel – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Law Firms – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lawyers – South Australia, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Barristers – South Australia, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More