July 17, 2019
Doyle's Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Australia, 2016

The 2016 listing of leading Australian Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising in commercial litigation and dispute resolution matters in all Australian legal markets who have been identified by clients and peers for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Catherine Button, Ninian Stephen Chambers – Melbourne
Rob Craig, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Ruth Higgins, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Scott Nixon, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Nicholas Owens, Fifth Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Justin Williams, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Sean Cooper, Level 17 Quay Central – Brisbane
Nick de Young, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Kathleen Foley, Owen Dixon Chambers West – Melbourne
Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Perry Herzfeld, Ninian Stephen Chambers – Melbourne
Scott Hooper, Level 17 Quay Central – Brisbane
James Hutton, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Stuart Lawrance, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Madelaine Luchich, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Sera Mirzabegian, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Carl Moller, Lonsdale Chambers – Melbourne
Kate Morgan, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Penny Neskovcin, Owen Dixon Chambers West – Sydney
Fiona Roughley, Banco Chambers – Sydney
David Sulan, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Vanessa Whittaker, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

Imtiaz Ahmed, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Chris Archibald, Ninian Stephen Chambers – Melbourne
James Arnott, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Hamish Austin, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Conor Bannan, Twelfth Floor Wentworth Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Oren Bigos, Lonsdale Chambers – Melbourne
Michael Borsky, Ninian Stephen Chambers – Melbourne
Charles Colquhoun, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Mark Costello, Owen Dixon Chambers West – Melbourne
David De Jersey, Northbank Chambers – Brisbane
Ben Doyle, Hanson Chambers – Adelaide
Michael Feutrill, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Patrick Flynn, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Justin Hewitt, Eight Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Anne Horvath, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Elliot Hyde, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Justin Mereine, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Dan Piggott, Gerard Brennan Chambers – Brisbane
Jason Potts, Eight Selborne Chambers – Sydney
David Thomas, Sixth Floor Selborne Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Kate Williams, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Christopher Withers, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Peter Wood, Fifth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Robert Yezerski, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Related posts

Leading Mediators – New South Wales, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Mediators – Victoria, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Mediators – Queensland, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Mediators – South Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Mediators – Western Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide

Leading Arbitration Lawyers – Australia, 2019

Doyles Guide