October 6, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Australia, 2022

Ed Goodwin
Damien McAloon
David Chesterman
Stewart Webster
Craig Wilkins
Kane Loxley
Michael Trim
Raini Zambelli
Albert Dinelli
Craig Wilkins
Chris Brown
Paul Liondas
previous arrow
next arrow
Ed Goodwin
Damien McAloon
David Chesterman
Stewart Webster
Craig Wilkins
Kane Loxley
Michael Trim
Raini Zambelli
Albert Dinelli
Craig Wilkins
Chris Brown
Paul Liondas
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Australian Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising in commercial litigation, dispute resolution and arbitration matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the country’s commercial litigation solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Damien McAloon, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Carl Moller, List A – Melbourne
Fiona Roughley, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Robert Yezerski, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Imtiaz Ahmed, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Emma Bathurst, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Christopher Brown, List A – Melbourne
David Chesterman, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Mark Costello, List A – Melbourne
James Hutton, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Jack Hynes, Ninth Floor Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Caryn Van Proctor, List A – Melbourne
Peter Wood, Five Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Wayne Zappia, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Recommended

Nicholas Bender, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Tom Besanko, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Paul Bullock, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Charles Colquhoun, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Liam Copley, McPherson Chambers – Brisbane
Albert Dinelli, List A – Melbourne
Mark Douglas, Murray Chambers – Adelaide
Eric Heenan, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Paul Liondas, List A – Melbourne
Kane Loxley, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Naomi Oreb, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Anthony Papamatheos, Quayside Chambers – Perth
Michael Trim, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Stewart Webster, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Craig Wilkins, Level 10 Inns of Court – Brisbane
Rachael Young, Fourth Floor Chambers – Perth
Raini Zambelli, List A – Melbourne

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Lawyers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Barristers – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Insolvency & Restructuring Law Rising Stars – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Law Firms – New Zealand, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Lawyers – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Senior Counsel – Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More