December 14, 2019
Doyle's Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Australia, 2019

The 2019 listing of leading Australian Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising in commercial litigation, dispute resolution and arbitration matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the country’s commercial litigation solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Rob Craig, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Stuart Lawrance, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Fiona Roughley, Banco Chambers – Sydney
David Sulan, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Oren Bigos, List A – Melbourne
Nicholas De Young, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Ben Doyle, Hanson Chambers – Adelaide
Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Eric Heenan, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
James Hutton, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Carl Moller, List A – Melbourne
Robert Yezerski, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Justin Williams, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Peter Wood, Five Selborne Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

Imtiaz Ahmed, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Emma Bathurst, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
David De Jersey, Northbank Chambers – Brisbane
Scott Evans, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Peter Fary, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Kathleen Foley, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Sam Hay, Dever’s List – Melbourne
John Peden, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Dan Piggott, Gerard Brennan Chambers – Brisbane
Julie Taylor, Francis Burt chambers – Perth
Caryn Van Proctor, List A – Melbourne

Related posts

Leading Family & Divorce Lawyers – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family & Divorce Law Firms – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Senior Counsel – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Australia, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Senior Counsel – Queensland, 2020

Doyles Guide

Leading Family Law Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2020

Doyles Guide