May 21, 2022
Doyle's Guide

Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel – Australia, 2020

Ed Goodwin
Stuart Lawrance
Chris Brown
Mark Costello
Damien McAloon
David Chesterman
Catherine-Gobbo
Kane Loxley
Michael Trim
Gavin Handran
previous arrow
next arrow
Ed Goodwin
Stuart Lawrance
Chris Brown
Mark Costello
Damien McAloon
David Chesterman
Catherine-Gobbo
Kane Loxley
Michael Trim
Gavin Handran
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2020 listing of leading Australian Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution Junior Counsel details Junior Counsel practising in commercial litigation, dispute resolution and arbitration matters across all Australian legal markets who have been identified by the country’s commercial litigation solicitors for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Preeminent

Ed Goodwin, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Stuart Lawrance, Tenth Floor Chambers – Sydney
Carl Moller, List A – Melbourne
Fiona Roughley, Banco Chambers – Sydney
David Sulan, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Christopher Brown, Greens List – Melbourne
David Chesterman, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Mark Costello, List A – Melbourne
Ben Doyle, Hanson Chambers – Adelaide
Peter Fary, Foley’s List – Melbourne
Eric Heenan, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Kathleen Foley, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Damien McAloon, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Justin Williams, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Peter Wood, Five Selborne Chambers – Sydney
Robert Yezerski, Banco Chambers – Sydney

Recommended

Imtiaz Ahmed, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
James Arnott, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Emma Bathurst, Sixth Floor Selborne/Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Scott Evans, Jeffcott Chambers – Adelaide
Catherine Gobbo, Young’s List – Melbourne
Gavin Handran, North Quarter Lane Chambers – Brisbane
Sam Hay, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Scott Hooper,Level 17 Chambers – Brisbane
James Hutton, Eleven Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Kane Loxley, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Naomi Oreb, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Michael Trim, Level Twenty Seven Chambers – Brisbane
Caryn Van Proctor, List A – Melbourne
Christopher Withers, Banco Chambers – Sydney
Wayne Zappia, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Share this page...
Follow by Email
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Share

Related posts

Leading Health & Aged Care Lawyers – Queensland, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Health & Aged Care Law Firms – Queensland, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Health & Aged Care Lawyers – Western Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Health & Aged Care Law Firms – Western Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Health & Aged Care Lawyers – South Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

Leading Health & Aged Care Law Firms – South Australia, 2022

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More