July 19, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Native Title Barristers – Australia, 2022

Marc McKechnie
Vance Hughston SC
Tony Neal QC
David Yarrow
Tina Jowett
Charles Gregory
John-Waters-SC
Graham Carter
Andrew Preston
Susan Phillips
previous arrow
next arrow
Marc McKechnie
Vance Hughston SC
Tony Neal QC
David Yarrow
Tina Jowett
Charles Gregory
John-Waters-SC
Graham Carter
Andrew Preston
Susan Phillips
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2022 listing of leading Australian Native Title Barristers details counsel practising in native title and cultural heritage matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by senior native title solicitors across Australia for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Market Leader

Vance Hughston SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Preeminent

Sturt Glacken QC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Raelene Webb QC, Murray Chambers – Perth

Leading

Robert Blowes SC, Blackburn Chambers – Canberra
Nitra Kidson QC, Higgins Chambers – Brisbane
Tony McAvoy SC, Frederick Jordan Chabers – Sydney
Stephen Wright SC, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Recommended

Tom Keely SC, Howell’s List – Melbourne
Stephen Lloyd SC, Sixth Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Erin Longbottom QC, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Greg McIntyre SC, John Toohey Chambers – Perth
Tony Neal QC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Daniel O’Gorman QC, Roma Mitchell Chambers – Brisbane
John Waters SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Market Leader

David Yarrow, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Preeminent

Joshua Creamer, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Tina Jowett, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Leading

Susan Phillips, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Andrew Preston, Hemmant’s List – Brisbane

Recommended

Chris Athanasiou,  22 Goldieslie Road Indooroopilly
Graham Carter, Brisbane Chambers – Brisbane
Justin Edwards, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Charles Gregory, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney
Tessa Herrmann, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Marc McKechnie, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Matthew Pudovskis, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Cobey Taggart, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Related posts

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Lawyers – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Senior Counsel – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Junior Counsel – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Commercial Litigation & Insolvency Law Rising Stars – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Law Firms – Queensland, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Insolvency & Restructuring Lawyers – Western Australia, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More