March 3, 2024
Doyle's Guide

Leading Native Title Law Barristers – Australia, 2024

David Yarrow
Susan Phillips
Charles Gregory
Dan-OGorman-QC
John Waters SC
Tina Jowett SC
Vance Hughston
Tony Neal KC
Graham Carter
previous arrow
next arrow
David Yarrow
Susan Phillips
Charles Gregory
Dan-OGorman-QC
John Waters SC
Tina Jowett SC
Vance Hughston
Tony Neal KC
Graham Carter
previous arrow
next arrow
 
The 2024 listing of leading Australian Native Title Barristers details counsel practising in native title and cultural heritage matters in the Australian legal market who have been identified by senior native title solicitors across Australia for their expertise and abilities in these areas.

Senior Counsel

Market Leader

Vance Hughston SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Preeminent

Sturt Glacken KC, Dever’s List – Melbourne
Tony McAvoy SC, Frederick Jordan Chabers – Sydney
Nitra Kidson K C, Higgins Chambers – Brisbane
Stephen Wright SC, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Leading

Tom Keely SC, Chapman’s List – Melbourne
Raelene Webb KC, Murray Chambers – Perth

Recommended

Tina Jowett SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney
Stephen Lloyd SC, Sixth Floor Wentworth Chambers – Sydney
Erin Longbottom KC, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Tony Neal KC, List G Barristers – Melbourne
Dan O’Gorman SC, Roma Mitchell Chambers – Brisbane
John Waters SC, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney

Junior Counsel

Preeminent

Joshua Creamer, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
David Yarrow, List G Barristers – Melbourne

Leading

Graham Carter, Brisbane Chambers – Brisbane
Justin Edwards, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Charles Gregory, Sixth Floor Windeyer Chambers – Sydney
Tessa Herrmann, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Carla Klease, Higgins Chambers – Brisbane
Susan Phillips, 13th Floor St James Hall – Sydney
Cobey Taggart, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Recommended

Chris Athanasiou – Brisbane

Marina Georgiou, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth
Marc McKechnie, Murray Gleeson Chambers – Brisbane
Andrew Preston, Hemmant’s List – Brisbane
Adam Sharpe, Francis Burt Chambers – Perth

Related posts

Leading Employment Lawyers (Employee & Trade Union Representation) – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Workplace Health & Safety Lawyers – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Senior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Employment Law Junior Counsel – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

Leading Immigration Lawyers & Agents – Victoria, 2024

Doyles Guide

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More